REXSON COLORWEIGH LIMITED

Address

REXSON COLORWEIGH LIMITED
1 KINGSTHORNE PARK
HENSON WAY
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 8PX
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03157379
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£111,764.35 on 13 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2015
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Black
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Darren Kennedy
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
19 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

REXSON SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2011
REXSON SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 1996
LUXLINE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

ELEANOR HOUSE
QUEENSWOOD OFFICE PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7JJ
Changed 29 Apr 1996

11 BEAUMONT GATE
SHENLEY HILL
RADLETT
HERTS WD7 7AR
Changed 13 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rexsoncolorweigh.co.uk
www.rexsoncolorweigh.com
www.rexsoncolorweigh.equipment
www.rexsoncolorweigh.org.uk
www.rexsoncolorweigh.and
www.rexsoncolorweigh.net
www.rexsoncolorweigh.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 17 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 21 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years