REYNOLDS GEO-SCIENCES LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Apr 2012

Address

REYNOLDS GEO-SCIENCES LIMITED
2 CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 3AE
(319 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

R & D on nat sciences & engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02932787
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1994
Dissolution Date:
18 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
22 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2009
Filed on:
5 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

AARCO 112 LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 1994

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2009 FROM
UNIT 17 MOLD BUSINESS PARK WREXHAM ROAD
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 1XP
Changed 30 Jul 2009

10 BRON Y NANT
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
NORTH WALES
CH7 1UX
Changed 29 May 2009

5/7 GROSVENOR COURT
FOREGATE STREET
CHESTER
CH1 1HG
Changed 13 Jul 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reynoldsgeosciences.co.uk
www.reynoldsgeosciences.com
www.reynoldsgeos.science
www.reynoldsgeosciences.and
www.reynoldsgeosciences.org
www.reynoldsgeosciences.engineer
www.reynoldsgeosciences.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 22 Jan 2009 5
31 Aug 2007 8 Jan 2008 5
31 Aug 2006 12 Jan 2007 5
31 Aug 2005 30 Mar 2006 7
31 Aug 2004 15 Apr 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years