R.F. SERBAN LTD

Address

R.F. SERBAN LTD
605 SOUTH NINTH STREET
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 3DF
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08459714
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,977 £234
Debtors: £1,090 £1,100
Creditors due within one year: £2,897
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £170 £1,334
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £170 £1,334
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Radu Serban
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RADU FLORIN SERBAN LTD
Changed 1 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

46 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
LONDON
E17 9AX
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rfserban.co.uk
www.rfserban.com
www.rfserban.build
www.rfserban.net
www.rfserban.construction
www.rfserban.org.uk
www.rfserban.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 1 Jul 2015 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 85 times in the last few years