API MICROELECTRONICS LIMITED

Address

API MICROELECTRONICS LIMITED
FENNER ROAD
SOUTH DENES
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR30 3PX
Classification: Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02721281
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1992 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2,560,000.00 on 28 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2014
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Farrington
14 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Matthew Richards
7 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Tavares
3 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

RF2M MICROELECTRONICS LTD
Changed 1 Dec 2014
C-MAC MICROCIRCUITS LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2012

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR, ENDEAVOUR HOUSE
MERCURY PARK
WOOBURN GREEN, HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 0HH
Changed 17 Mar 2009

SOUTH DENES
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR30 3PX
Changed 23 Mar 2006

FENNER ROAD
SOUTH DENES
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK NR30 3PX
Changed 5 Jan 2005

EDINBURGH WAY
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2DE
Changed 26 Feb 2003

35 BASINGHALL ST
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 28 Sep 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apimicroelectronics.co.uk
www.apimicroelectronics.org
www.apimicroelectronics.and
www.apimicroelectronics.net
www.apimicroelectronics.org.uk
www.apimicroelectronics.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 3 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 26 Nov 2013 12
26 Aug 2011 18 May 2012 9
27 Aug 2010 26 May 2011 9
28 Aug 2009 26 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code