RFL GROUP LTD.



Last updated 18 August 2014
Legal registered address
191 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LJ

Company number
SC168330
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RFL PROPERTIES LIMITED3 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/126 May 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

06/02/126 February 2012NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/02/1011 February 2010NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/02/1011 February 2010COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/02/108 February 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/02/2010 FROM LOGIE COURT, STIRLING UNIVERSITY INNOVATION PARK STIRLING FK9 4NF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company