RFM BUILDING REPAIR LIMITED

Company number SC247726



Last updated 24 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 MURRAYSGATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WHITBURN WEST LOTHIAN EH47 0LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2018

Next statement due by 20 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALWIDE LIMITED23 May 2003
HBM DJJ LIMITED1 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
09/01/199 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
08/11/188 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK ANTHONY FLANAGANView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£193.94k
Current assets
£1.11m
Current creditors
£670.71k
Shareholders funds
£510.46k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company