RFM FACILITIES & INTERIORS LTD

Address

RFM FACILITIES & INTERIORS LTD
BELLEVUE 26-28 NEW ROAD SIDE
RAWDON
LEEDS
LS19 6HN
Classification:

Development of building projects

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06765527
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £366,259 £645,919
Debtors: £621,552 £585,380
Creditors due within one year: £562,055 £870,081
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £453,706 £397,718
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £498,701 £445,682
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Flanagan
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Fiona Stewart
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2015
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

REGENTS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 1 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 13 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years