RFMW LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jan 2012

Address

RFMW LIMITED
145-157 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 4PW
(28,391 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Recycling non-metal waste & scrap

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06725650
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
17 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
21 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2010
Filed on:
22 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Previous Company Names

THE LAUNDRY RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

33 LEBANON ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 6UT
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jan 2011

24 HELIOS ROAD
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 7BZ
UK
Changed 6 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 21 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years