BLAST ESPORTS LIMITED



Last updated 8 December 2019
Legal registered address
C/O RED FISH ACCOUNTANCY, UNIT 2, PONDTAIL FARM COOLHAM ROAD HORSHAM UNITED KINGDOM RH13 8LN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£76.01k
Current assets
£180.19k
Current creditors
£179.19k
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11264549
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 March 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2020

Next statement due by 2 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

73110 - Advertising agencies

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RFRSH UK LTD9 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/09/199 September 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED RFRSH UK LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/09/19

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

20/03/1820 March 2018CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF; OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company