RFS (3) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

RFS (3) LIMITED
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(950 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01800986
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1984
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Feb 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
3 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2012
Filed on:
3 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Previous Company Names

RENAULT FINANCIAL SERVICES (3) LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 1995

Previous Addresses

CHARTERHALL HOUSE
CHARTERHALL DRIVE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH88 3AN
Changed 19 Jul 2007

THISTLE HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CH88 3AN
Changed 14 Sep 2006

S HOUSE, CITY ROAD, CHESTER X, CH99 3AN
Changed 15 Jan 1999

RTH WEST HOUSE, CITY ROAD, CHESTER
Changed 22 Sep 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 5 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 23 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 12 Mar 2010 18
30 Sep 2007 12 Mar 2010 30

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years