EG NOMINEES LIMITED

Address

EG NOMINEES LIMITED
9 INNOVATION PLACE
DOUGLAS DRIVE
GODALMING
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU7 1JX
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05145280
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
9 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Davy
14 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Richard Edwards
31 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
12 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RG NOMINEES LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2017
ALBIN LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2005
DWSCO 2534 LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

ONE FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7WS

SPOFFORTHS 9 DONNINGTON PARK
85 BIRDHAM ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 7AJ
Changed 16 Aug 2016

9 DONNINGTON PARK 85 BIRDHAM ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 7AJ
Changed 22 Feb 2011

FIVE CHANCERY LANE
CLIFFORD'S INN
LONDON
EC4A 1BU
Changed 20 Oct 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 9 Oct 2017 4
30 Jun 2016 16 Aug 2016 2
30 Jun 2015 4 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 1 Jul 2014 1
30 Jun 2013 25 Feb 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years