RGB HOL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 May 2011

Address

RGB HOL REALISATIONS LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
32 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1YL
(408 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Services to oil and gas extraction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC197724
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1999
Dissolution Date:
3 May 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
3 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2009
Filed on:
2 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

HOLSCO LTD.
Changed 27 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

COMMERCIAL HOUSE
2 RUBISLAW TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1XE
Changed 2 Sep 2009

UNIT 5,WESTHILL BUSINESS CENTRE
ARNHALL BUSINESS PARK,WESTHILL
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB32 6UF
Changed 11 Jul 2007

UNIT 5, WESTHILL BUSINESS CENTRE
ARNHALL BUSINESS PARK
WESTHILL
ABERDEEN AB32 6UF
Changed 2 Aug 2002

UNIT 11,WHITEMYRES BUSINESS
CENTRE, WHITEMYRES AVENUE,
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB16 6HQ
Changed 13 Aug 1999

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 6 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 3 Jul 2008 7
31 Oct 2006 23 Jun 2008 20
31 Dec 2005 31 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 7 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 16 Aug 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years