LUCAS PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

LUCAS PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
LOWER BURN
BURN ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 2EG
Phone: 07715 488 781
Phone: 01422 375 171
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07350032
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,170 £1,022 £20,794
Debtors: £11,253 £10,761 £928
Creditors due within one year: £46,998 £16,610 £28,015
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£33,575 -£4,827 -£6,293
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£26,902 £3,688 £1,695
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Georgina Lucas
18 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Lucas
18 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RGL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lucaspropertyconsultants.net
www.lucaspropertyconsultants.org
www.lucaspropertyconsultants.estate
www.lucaspropertyconsultants.org.uk
www.lucaspropertyconsultants.active
www.lucaspropertyconsultants.services
www.lucaspropertyconsultants.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 31 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years