RGS EUROPE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2013)

Address

RGS EUROPE LIMITED
THE OLD EXCHANGE 234
SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2EG
(1,209 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03557090
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
18 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2011
Filed on:
11 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Previous Company Names

BRIGHTMATTER LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

BEAUMONT HOUSE
47 MOUNT PLEASANT
LONDON
WC1X 0AE
Changed 18 Feb 2005

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 3 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rgseurope.co.uk
www.rgseurope.org
www.rgseurope.office
www.rgseurope.support
www.rgseurope.org.uk
www.rgseurope.active
www.rgseurope.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 18 Apr 2012 5
31 May 2010 27 Jun 2011 13
31 May 2009 2 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 2 Jun 2009 13
31 May 2007 2 Jun 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code