RHINO ENTERPRISES (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED



Last updated 12 February 2020
Legal registered address
REGENT BUILDINGS REGENT STREET LEEDS LS2 7QA

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£255
Current assets
£88.55k
Shareholders funds
£99.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06308310
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2019

Next statement due by 15 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SQUIRREL STORAGE (SOUTH-WEST) LIMITED21 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/12/194 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company