RHINO HEATING LIMITED

Company number 06245839



Last updated 1 September 2013
Registered office address
9 THE REDDINGS HOLLYWOOD BIRMINGHAM B47 5JE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 June 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLLYWOOD HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED31 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/10/1015 October 2010COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
14/09/1014 September 2010FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
15/09/0915 September 2009FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company