RHINOWHEELS LTD

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2015

Address

RHINOWHEELS LTD
2ND FLOOR
110 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6EU
(471 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Sale of motor vehicle parts etc.

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05280724
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2004
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2015
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Jan 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
12 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2010
Filed on:
28 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

20 May 2015

RHINOWHEELS LTD (Company Number 05280724) Registered office: 2nd Floor, 110 Cannon Street, London EC4N 6EU Principal Trading Address: The Courtyard, Sulhamstead Road, Sulhamstead Abbot, Sulhamstead, Reading, Berkshire RG7 4EE Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 146 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that the final meeting of creditors of the above named Company will be held at 4th Floor Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, BN11 1RY on 29 July 2015 at 11.20 am, for the purpose of receiving his report on his administration and to determine whether the Liquidator should have his release pursuant to Section 174 of the Insolvency Act 1986. A creditor entitled to attend and vote at the meeting may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him or her. A proxy need not be a creditor of the Company. Proxies for use at the meeting must be lodged at 4th Floor Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, BN11 1RY no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the date of the meeting to entitle you to vote by proxy at the meeting (together with a completed proof of debt form if you have not already lodged one). Date of Appointment: 1 May 2012. Office Holder details: Paul David Allen and Paul Atkinson (IP Nos 11734 and 9314) both of FRP Advisory LLP, 4th Floor Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, BN11 1RY. For further details contact: Paul David Allen or Paul Atkinson, E-mail: cp.worthing@frpadvisory.com, Tel: 01903 222500. Paul David Allen and Paul Atkinson, Joint Liquidators 14 May 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Shulman
20 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

VALET VEHICLE CARE(RETAIL)LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1AB
Changed 23 Jul 2014

10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH
Changed 21 Feb 2013

THE COURTYARD SULHAMSTEAD ROAD
SULHAMSTEAD ABBOTS, SULHAMSTEAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4EE
Changed 17 May 2012

UNIT D MILL LANE
SINDLESHAM
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 5DF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jan 2011

8 UNION BUILDINGS WALLINGFORD
ROAD, UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2FR
Changed 4 Feb 2009

145 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 25 Jan 2008

9 JULIET DRIVE
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6GN
Changed 19 Jan 2006

APEX BUSINESS CENTRE
14 BRIGHTON ROAD
RHYL
DENBIGHSHIRE LL18 3HD
Changed 10 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rhinowheels.co.uk
www.rhinowheels.com
www.rhinowheels.office
www.rhinowheels.and
www.rhinowheels.repair
www.rhinowheels.org
www.rhinowheels.lighting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 12 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 24 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 30 Dec 2008 13
30 Nov 2006 2 Oct 2007 11
30 Nov 2005 22 Nov 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years