RHODES LABELS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Nov 2010

Address

RHODES LABELS LIMITED
THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(504 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04521199
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2002
Dissolution Date:
24 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
11 May 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2008
Filed on:
15 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2007
FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

SENTEGA LABELS UK LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

11 ST JAMES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DN
Changed 29 Jun 2010

BOUNDARY ROAD
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA10 2QA
Changed 4 Mar 2009

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2SB
Changed 23 Oct 2007

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2HQ
Changed 14 Nov 2005

LUDWELL HOUSE
2 GUILDFORD STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 9BQ
Changed 27 Oct 2003

5TH FLOOR, SIGNET HOUSE
49/51 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3JP
Changed 20 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rhodeslabels.co.uk
www.rhodeslabels.com
www.rhodeslabels.and
www.rhodeslabels.org
www.rhodeslabels.org.uk
www.rhodeslabels.media
www.rhodeslabels.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 11 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 16 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 12 Apr 2005 4
31 Dec 2003 26 Mar 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years