RHODIA PHARMA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 00857670



Last updated 16 July 2019
Registered office address
34 CLARENDON ROAD WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WD17 1JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 August 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHIREX (DUDLEY) LIMITED12 December 2000
RHODIA CHIREX (DUDLEY) LIMITED11 September 2001
RHODIA CHIREX LIMITED24 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
11/06/1811 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company