RIA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Part 7th Floor, North Block 55 Baker Street London United Kingdom W1U 7EU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.69m
Current assets
£11.22m
Fixed assets
£3.55m
Current creditors
£15.35m
Shareholders funds
£-4.53m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04263192
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2020

Next statement due by 15 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZENITHPRIZE LIMITED28 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/08/2014 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

14/08/1914 August 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/08/2019 FROM 55 PART 7TH FLOOR 55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU ENGLAND

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/07/2019 FROM PART 7TH FLOOR, NORTH BLOCK 55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RIA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company