RIBA ENTERPRISES LTD

Company number 00978271



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD POST OFFICE ST. NICHOLAS STREET NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 1RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2019

Next statement due by 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

58290 - Other software publishing

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIBA COMPANIES LIMITED28 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/05/1917 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
17/12/1817 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER STANLEY BLAXALLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company