OAKHILL ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Address

OAKHILL ACCOUNTANTS LTD
MARKHOR EAVES HALL LANE
WEST BRADFORD
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE
BB7 3JG
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07631119
Incorporation Date:
11 May 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £572 £113 £154
Debtors: £6,492 £9,673 £1,675
Creditors due within one year: £7,102 £2,341 £3,718
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£38 £7,670 -£1,689
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £100 £7,854 -£1,314
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £7,854 -£1,314
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charlotte Shipston
11 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIBBLE VALLEY BOOK-KEEPING SERVICES LTD.
Changed 30 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

FERN COURT BUSINESS CENTRE CASTLEGATE
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE
BB7 1AZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Nov 2013

46 MOORLAND CRESCENT
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE
BB7 4PY
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oakhillaccountants.com
www.oakhillaccountants.accountants
www.oakhillaccountants.consulting
www.oakhill.accountants
www.oakhillaccountants.net
www.oakhillaccountants.org.uk
www.oakhillaccountants.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 29 Sep 2016 5
5 Apr 2015 17 Nov 2015 7
5 Apr 2014 5 Jan 2015 9
5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2013 0
5 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years