RIBBLE VALLEY MOTOR CARS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

RIBBLE VALLEY MOTOR CARS LIMITED
OCEANIC
WATERS MEETING ROAD
BOLTON
UNITED KINGDOM
BL1 8SW
Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04026238
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
25 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2009
Filed on:
17 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Ashworth
8 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ann Ashworth
4 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2000

Previous Company Names

DECORPOINT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

LINK 665 BUSINESS CENTRE A56
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE
BB4 5HU
Changed 8 Jul 2008

HURSTWOOD COURT
NEW HALL HEY BUSINES
RAWTENSTALL
LANCASHIRE BB4 6HR
Changed 20 Dec 2005

THOMPSON HOUSE
4-6 RICHMOND TERRACE
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB1 7AU
Changed 22 Aug 2000

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 7 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ribblevalleymotorcars.co.uk
www.ribblevalleymotorcars.com
www.ribblevalleymotorcars.lighting
www.ribblevalleymotorcars.sale
www.ribblevalleymotorcars.net
www.ribblevalleymotorcars.org.uk
www.ribblevalleymotorcars.repair

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 25 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 28 Jul 2006 3
30 Apr 2005 3 Oct 2005 6
30 Apr 2004 18 Oct 2004 6
30 Apr 2003 18 Sep 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years