RICERT LIMITED



Last updated 3 November 2015
Legal registered address
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 32-34 NORTH PARADE BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 3HZ

Company number
04505660
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED21 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/1513 October 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

13/07/1513 July 2015RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

25/11/1425 November 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/10/2014

View Document

14/11/1314 November 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/10/2013

View Document

03/12/123 December 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/10/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company