RICH INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
43 Portland Road London W11 4LJ

Company number
00879589
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 May 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2021

Next statement due by 8 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANCTOWN PROPERTIES LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-24 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company