RICHARD KEENAN (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kpmg 8 Princes Parade Liverpool L3 1QH

Company number
02339739
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LISTNOR LIMITED20 March 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

10/06/1610 June 2016 NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

25/05/1625 May 2016 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

20/05/1620 May 2016 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RICHARD KEENAN (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company