RICHLEYS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jun 2009

Address

RICHLEYS LIMITED
BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP
HARTWELL HOUSE 55-61 VICTORIA STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6AD
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03042608
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1995
Dissolution Date:
20 Jun 2009
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
26 Jan 2007
Filed on:
21 Dec 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2007
Filed on:
18 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Leach
20 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anil Malhan
19 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Navtej Malhan
19 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Raman Tuli
19 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STATE BANK OF INDIA
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

RICHLEYS (OUT OF TOWN) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2003
GGI HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 1995
MB25 LIMITED
Changed 5 May 1995

Previous Addresses

119 YSTRAD ROAD
SWANSEA WEST INDUSTRIAL PARK
FFORESTFACH
SWANSEA
SA5 4JB
Changed 19 Mar 2008

BERRY SMITH CORPORATE
HAYWOOD HOUSE NORTH, DUMFRIES
PLACE, CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 3GA
Changed 2 Aug 2000

HAYWOOD HOUSE
DUMFRIES PLACE
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 3GA
Changed 20 Sep 1999

119 YSTRAD ROAD
FFORESTFACH
SWANSEA
SA5 4JB
Changed 8 Aug 1999

KINGSWAY HOUSE PHOENIX WAY
SWANSEA ENTERPRISE PARK
LLANSAMLET
SWANSEA SA7 9EH
Changed 29 Mar 1999

55-56 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3LT
Changed 24 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.richleys.motorcycles
www.richleys.net
www.richleys.clothing
www.richleys.store
www.richleys.and
www.richleys.sale
www.richleys.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Jan 2007 21 Dec 2007 11
27 Jan 2006 5 Nov 2006 10
28 Jan 2005 6 Dec 2005 11
30 Jan 2004 5 May 2004 4
25 Jan 2003 11 Nov 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Jan 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years