RICO LOGISTICS LTD

Company number 02869014



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4 KENNET HOUSE LANGLEY QUAY WATERSIDE DRIVE SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL3 6EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
4 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2019

Next statement due by 26 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52102 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICOCHET LIMITED28 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/11/1921 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/11/1812 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/11/189 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company