RICTON LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 May 2012

Address

RICTON LIMITED
21 MARKET PLACE
BLANDFORD FORUM
DORSET
DT11 7AF
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03562242
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1998
Dissolution Date:
1 May 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£236.00 on 19 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
4 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2011
Filed on:
19 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antonia Dear
12 May 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Dear
12 May 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DOUGLAS KING INSURANCE SERVICES LTD
Changed 2 Sep 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 4 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 9 Sep 2010 3
30 Jun 2009 24 Aug 2009 2
30 Jun 2008 13 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 2 May 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years