RIDER SALE LTD.

Address

RIDER SALE LTD.
THE OLD COACH HOUSE 56 HIGH STREET
HARSTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB22 7PZ
Phone: 01223 264 436
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Architectural activities

Other engineering activities

Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01990040
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £726 £1,111
Debtors: £6,365 £7,630
Creditors due within one year: £8,565 £9,412
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,474 -£671
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £130 £948
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Sale
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Patricia Sale
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DRYFIELD TRUST PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 1998
DRYFIELD TRUST PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

OCTAGON ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

15 CHURCH LANE
LITTLE EVERSDEN
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB23 1HQ
Changed 20 Oct 2015

98 MELDRETH ROAD
SHEPRETH
ROYSTON
HERTS SG8 6PX
Changed 7 Nov 1995

24 SEDLEY TAYLOR ROAD
CAMBRIDGE CB2 2PM
Changed 22 Sep 1987

STUDIO 41
WEST GREEN
BARRINGTON
CAMBRIDGE CB2 5RZ
Changed 21 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ridersale.business
www.rider.sale
www.ridersale.construction
www.ridersale.services
www.ridersale.office
www.ridersale.build
www.ridersale.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 5 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 7 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 4 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 20 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years