RIDGELINK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

RIDGELINK LIMITED
1-5 CLERKENWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 5PA
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08505925
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Sandeman
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIRECT POINT FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

27 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 May 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ridgelink.co.uk
www.ridgelink.net
www.ridgelink.company
www.ridgelink.services
www.ridgelink.and
www.ridgelink.org
www.ridgel.ink

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 2 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 12 May 2015 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code