RIE STUDIOS LTD.

Address

RIE STUDIOS LTD.
167 NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 7RB
Web:
Classification:

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06802994
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.25 on 1 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £254 £125
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £254
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £454 £125 £115
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £454 £125 £115
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jermaine Bedeau
3 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIE RWE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 8 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 21 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 14 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 20 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years