RIEKE PACKAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
44 SCUDAMORE ROAD LEICESTER UNITED KINGDOM LE3 1UQ

Company number
00291835
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 September 1934
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2020

Next statement due by 30 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENGLISH GLASS COMPANY,LIMITED(THE)13 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Joshua Alan Sherbin as a director on 2021-07-22

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ROBERT JOSEPH ZALUPSKI / 23/04/2020

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 08/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 36118714

View Document

07/11/197 November 2019 15/08/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 173895

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RIEKE PACKAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company