SPHEREA LTD

Address

SPHEREA LTD
23-25 COBHAM ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 7PE
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04302154
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.01 on 5 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Jones
20 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Test & Mesures Groupe
10 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIG (NUMBER 1) LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

29-31 COBHAM ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FERNDOWN
DORSET
BH21 7PF
Changed 17 Feb 2009

480 BATH ROAD
BERNHAM
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 6BE
Changed 25 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spherea.company
www.spherea.and
www.spherea.org.uk
www.spherea.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 15 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 19 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code