RIGGS BANK EUROPE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

RIGGS BANK EUROPE LIMITED
32 PURCELLS AVENUE
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
HA8 8DZ
Classification:

Other monetary intermediation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
00244210
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1929
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2004
Filed on:
11 May 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2004
Filed on:
18 May 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

11 Apr 2014

RIGGS BANK EUROPE LIMITED (Company Number 00244210 ) Registered office: 32 Purcells Avenue, Edgware, Middlesex HA8 8DZ Richard Setchim and Tim Walsh were appointed liquidators of the above company on 23 May 2005 . Notice is hereby given, as required by Legislation section: Section 94 of the Legislation: INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that the final meeting of members of the above named company will be held at the offices of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, 7 More London Riverside, London SE1 2RT on 12 May 2014 commencing at 10:00 am for the purpose of having an account laid before the members showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. A member entitled to attend and vote at the meeting may appoint a proxy, who need not be a member, to attend and vote instead of him/ her. Proxies must be lodged with us at the meeting address given above by no later than 12.00 hours on 9 May 2014. Richard Setchim (IP Number: 6710) and Tim Walsh (IP Number: 8371) of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, 7 More London Riverside, London SE1 2RT . Further information is available from Paul Meitner at the offices of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP on 0207 212 6394 . Richard Setchim and Tim Walsh, Joint Liquidators NOTICES TO CREDITORS

Recently Filed Documents - 189 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Fenton
16 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
16 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Williams
16 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORGAN GUARANTY TRUST COMPANY OF NEW YORK
COLLATERAL AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 1988

Previous Company Names

RIGGS A P BANK LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

14 ELM COURT NETHER STREET
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 1RH
Changed 28 Oct 2012

18 ELM COURT
NETHER STREET
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 1RH
Changed 11 Sep 2009

C/O ASSEST FINANCE & LOAN
COLLECTIONS
PO BOX 53211 72 STATION ROAD
LONDON N3 2WR
Changed 14 Jan 2008

11 STANHOPE GATE
LONDON
W1A 6HF
Changed 4 Jan 2006

60 ST JAMES STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1ZN
Changed 7 Oct 2004

21 GREAT WINCHESTER ST
LONDON EC2N 2HH
Changed 28 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2004 11 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 20 Apr 2004 4
31 Dec 2002 14 Apr 2003 4
31 Dec 2001 21 Aug 2002 8
31 Dec 2000 15 Mar 2001 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
189 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years