RIGHTNOW DIGITAL LTD

Address

RIGHTNOW DIGITAL LTD
THE OLD BANK, 46-48 CARDIFF ROAD
LLANDAFF
CARDIFF
WALES
CF5 2DT
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07166802
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2010 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£163.31 on 18 Dec 2018
For period ending:
28 Feb 2018
Filed on:
30 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2018 28 Feb 2017 29 Feb 2016
Cash at bank: -£2,715 £11,871 £50,976
Debtors: £78,474 £14,308 £50,521
Creditors due within one year: £270,599
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£652,625 -£412,167 -£169,102
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£651,677 -£410,903 -£169,102
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Seetha Chinnappa-sarwal
18 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ron Jones
18 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Ryley
23 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIGHT NOW MEDIA LTD
Changed 23 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

CHAPEL HOUSE PENFFORDD
CLUNDERWEN
PEMBROKESHIRE
SA66 7HX
Changed 21 Apr 2016

2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2018 30 May 2018 3
28 Feb 2017 25 Jul 2017 5
29 Feb 2016 15 Jun 2016 4
28 Feb 2015 2 Jul 2015 5
28 Feb 2014 23 May 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years