RIJNSTROOM IV HOLIDAYS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

RIJNSTROOM IV HOLIDAYS LTD
23 SOLENT VIEW ROAD
SEAVIEW
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO34 5HX
Classification:

Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06878127
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rob Lowe
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Elaine Mcnamara
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Pankhurst
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RIJSTROOM IV HOLIDAYS LTD
Changed 1 Mar 2010
RIJNSTREOON IV HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rijnstroomivholidays.co.uk
www.rijnstroomivholidays.com
www.rijnstroomivs.holiday
www.rijnstroomivholidays.services
www.rijnstroomivholidays.holiday
www.rijnstroomivholidays.org.uk
www.rijnstroomivholidays.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 13 Oct 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 1 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 11 Jun 2013 2
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 7 Sep 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years