RILEY MARSHALL LTD

Address

RILEY MARSHALL LTD
147 TRAFALGAR ROAD
GREENWICH
LONDON
SE10 9TX
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7394 1160
Fax: 020 7023 4924
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06534606
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £84,362 £48,343 £65,378
Debtors: £27,286 £11,992 £5,250
Creditors due within one year: £104,574 £68,964 £68,996
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,074 -£8,629 £1,632
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,187 £11,064 £27,709
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amy Marshall
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Bruce Marshall
14 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Tracey-lee Riley
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Riley
14 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PS PROPERTY SPECIALIST LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

24 TAVERN QUAY
SWEDEN GATE
LONDON
SE16 7TX
Changed 2 Oct 2013

23 TAVERN QUAY SWEDEN GATE
LONDON
SE16 7TX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Apr 2009

15 TARIFF CRESCENT
ALBERT HOUSE
LONDON
SE8 3PP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Oct 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 23 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2016 12
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 10 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years