RILEYS LIMITED

Company number 04077358



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP 2 ST PETERS SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3EY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECTORFIGURE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY2 March 2001
GEORGICA CUE SPORTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY2 March 2001
GEORGICA CUE SPORTS LIMITED31 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/04/1711 April 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/03/2017View PDF
21/10/1621 October 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/09/2016View PDF
18/07/1618 July 2016NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATORView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company