RILEYS (EDINBURGH) LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jun 2010

Address

RILEYS (EDINBURGH) LIMITED
C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP GEORGE HOUSE
50 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1RP
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other entertainment activities

Other sporting activities

Other recreational activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC209318
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2000
Dissolution Date:
22 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Dec
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
3 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2008
Filed on:
14 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 May 2011 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2009
RILEYS ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2009
RILEY ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2009
KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2007
KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

GIOCO LEISURE (EDINBURGH) LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2007
BONNYDALE LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

3 JORDAN LANE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH10 4RB
Changed 20 Apr 2009

SCOTTS COMPANY FORMATIONS
5 LOGIE MILL, BEAVERBANK OFFICE
PARK, LOGIE GREEN ROAD
EDINBURGH EH7 4HH
Changed 10 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rileys.and
www.rileys.club
www.rileys.sport
www.rileys.active
www.rileys.sports

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 3 Nov 2008 14
5 Apr 2006 29 Jan 2007 9
5 Apr 2005 30 Jan 2006 9
5 Apr 2004 3 Feb 2005 10
5 Apr 2003 17 Jan 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years