RILEYS (SOUTHEND) LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jun 2010

Address

RILEYS (SOUTHEND) LIMITED
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3EY
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other sporting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05069425
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2004
Dissolution Date:
24 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
30 Dec 2007
Filed on:
27 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2008
Filed on:
23 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

RILEYS ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
A COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2009
KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

PRECIS (2412) LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 CLARENDON DRIVE
WYMBUSH
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK8 8ED
Changed 31 Mar 2009

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 7 May 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2007 27 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 15 Jun 2007 6
1 Jan 2006 2 May 2006 4
26 Dec 2004 16 May 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years