RINGRING PHOTOGRAPHY LTD

Address

RINGRING PHOTOGRAPHY LTD
50 THE TERRACE
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ1 1DD
(237 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08190991
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
27 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Page
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RINGRING PHOTOGRAPY LTD
Changed 25 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

2 SOLSBRO ROAD
TORQUAY
TQ2 6PF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Nov 2012

THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2ND FLOOR
5 HIGH STREET WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 27 Oct 2017 2
31 Aug 2016 16 Nov 2016 3
31 Aug 2015 5 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 15 Sep 2014 1
31 Aug 2013 4 Oct 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years