RIPBLAST & CO LIMITED

Address

RIPBLAST & CO LIMITED
OAKWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HARLING ROAD
SNETTERTON
NORFOLK
NR16 2RJ
Classification:

Treatment and coating of metals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06757804
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Ripley
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lynn Ripley
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Justin Ripley
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

RIPBLAST PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ripblastandco.co.uk
www.ripblastnco.co.uk
www.ripblastco.co.uk
www.ripblastnco.com
www.ripblastandco.com
www.ripblastco.com
www.ripblastandco.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 9 May 2017 5
30 Nov 2015 3 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 4 Mar 2015 4
30 Nov 2013 29 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 15 May 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years