Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)


N20 0YZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(794 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
£2.00 on 12 Apr 2013
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Notices published in the Gazette

13 May 2015

RISE LONDON LIMITED (Company Number 08485372) Trading Name: Ink Previous Name of Company: Silagu Limited Registered office: 2 Mountview Court, 310 Friern Barnet Lane, Whetstone, London, N20 0YZ Principal trading address: 2nd to 5th Floor, 1 Leicester Square, London, WC2H 7NA Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that Final Meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at 2 Mountview Court, 310 Friern Barnet Lane, Whetstone, London, N20 0YZ on 22 June 2015 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of: receiving an account of the conduct of the winding-up pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 and determining whether the Joint Liquidators should have their release pursuant to Section 173 of the Insolvency Act 1986. Any person entitled to attend and vote may appoint a Proxy, who need not be a shareholder or creditor. Proofs and proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged no later than 12.00 noon of the business day prior to the meetings at the offices of Harris Lipman LLP, 2 Mountview Court, 310 Friern Barnet Lane, Whetstone, London, N20 0YZ Date of Appointment: 12 February 2014 Office Holder details: Freddy Khalastchi FCA FABRP, (IP No. 8752) and Jonathan David Bass FCCA MABRP, (IP No. 11790) both of Harris Lipman LLP,2 Mountview Court, 310 Friern Barnet Lane, Whetstone, London N20 0YZ. For further details contact: Freddy Khalastchi on email: mail@harris- lipman.co.uk or on Tel: 020 8446 9000. Freddy Khalastchi and Jonathan David Bass, Joint Liquidators 06 May 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 4 available

Previous Company Names

Changed 24 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.


Company Annual Accounts

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code


This company viewed 1 time in the last few years