RISING STAR CENTRAL LIMITED

Address

RISING STAR CENTRAL LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
THE RUNWAY
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 6SE
(298 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07460 451 095
Phone: 020 8589 3056
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Activities of tourist guides

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08476750
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 8 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £208,155 £186,808 £200,630
Debtors: £5,060 £1,500
Creditors due within one year: £3,707 £4,500 £1,860
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £204,448 £187,368 £200,270
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £195 £43 £30
Total Assets less Liabilities: £204,253 £187,325 £200,240
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £204,253 £187,325 £200,240
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jun He
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Xinyin Liang
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RISING STAR EDUCATION CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 29 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 24 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 30 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years