RISING STARS NURSERY & DAYCARE LTD.

Address

RISING STARS NURSERY & DAYCARE LTD.
14 CHURCH LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N17 7AA
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06765726
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £25,305 £31,000 £8,860
Creditors due within one year: £49,548 £11,350 £350
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£24,243 £19,650 £8,510
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £34,895 £86,695 £98,295
Total Assets less Liabilities: £18,045 £21,035 £12,342
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,045 £21,035 £12,342
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amelia Dumaka
4 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
30 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Gabriel Dumaka
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

RISING STARS PREPARATORY SCHOOL LTD
Changed 22 Jun 2010
RISING STARS NURSERY & PREPARATORY SCHOOL LTD.
Changed 5 Mar 2010
RISING STARS NURSERY & DAY CARE LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

37 MAPLESTEAD ROAD
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM9 4XH
Changed 14 Jan 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 28 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 22 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years