RISK FRISK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

RISK FRISK LTD
LEWIS HOUSE
GREAT CHESTERFORD COURT
GREAT CHESTERFORD
ESSEX
CB10 1PF
(629 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03605452
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £289 £88
Debtors: £1,134 £553
Creditors due within one year: £51,380 £35,797 £33,638
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£51,380 -£34,374 -£32,997
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,324
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£51,267 -£37,830 -£32,091
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£51,267 -£37,830 -£32,091
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Stevens
28 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

POLYFIELD PROPERTY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2007
POLYFIELD PROPERTY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

PEOPLE PROCESS SPECIALISTS LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2005
JOHN STEVENS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

INNOVATION CENTRE, COLLEGE LANE
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 9AB
Changed 18 Mar 2009

INNOVATION CENTRE
UNIVERSITY OF HERTFORDSHIRE
COLLEGE LANE HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 9AB
Changed 15 Aug 2006

C/O HSA & CO
SOUTH LODGE HOUSE
70 FROGGE STREET ICKLETON
SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB10 1SH
Changed 4 Mar 2004

BRIDGEGATE BUSINESS CENTRE
MARTINFIELD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE AL7 1JG
Changed 25 Mar 2002

11 BEAUMONT GATE
SHENLEY HILL
RADLETT
HERTFORDSHIRE WD7 7AR
Changed 25 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.riskfrisk.support
www.riskfrisk.services
www.riskfrisk.business
www.riskfrisk.net
www.riskfrisk.org
www.riskfrisk.office
www.riskfrisk.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 14 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 23 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 18 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 28 Feb 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years