RIVENDELL GRANGE LTD

Dissolved on 5 Nov 2013

Address

RIVENDELL GRANGE LTD
RIVENDELL 18 GRANGE GARDENS
FARNHAM COMMON
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SL2 3HL
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07787697
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2011
Dissolution Date:
5 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
12 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Oct 2012
For period ending:
12 Nov 2012
Filed on:
20 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2012
Filed on:
17 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Pourkarimi
27 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keyka Pourkarimi
27 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CHEQUE IT LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

41 CHALTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 1JD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
12 Nov 2012 20 May 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 12 Nov 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years