RIVER ISLAND CLOTHING CO. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chelsea House West Gate London W5 1DR

Company number
00636095
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 August 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHELSEA GIRL LIMITED21 April 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-26

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLIAM KERNAN

View Document

29/12/1829 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company