RIVERDANCE LIMITED

Company number 00081145



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
1 ST GEORGES ROAD WIMBLEDON LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW19 4DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 June 1904
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2018

Next statement due by 8 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERT DYAS,LIMITED17 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/10/1825 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/04/1816 April 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS KIRSTEN LAWTONView PDF
16/04/1816 April 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANN MANTZView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company